Member Area

Current Flag Officers (1-year terms – max 2 terms in same office)

Flag Officer
Term Start
Term End
First
Last
Commodore
10/03/2020
10/08/2022
Trevor
Erb
Vice Commodore
10/03/2020
10/08/2022
Melanie
Waite
Rear Commodore
10/03/2020
10/08/2022
Chris
Piccola
Fleet Captain
10/03/2020
10/08/2022
Kevin
Guarino

2021 RJYC Board of Govenrnors

Administrative Officers

Directors (3 - year term)

Standing Committee Chairpersons

Terms are October to October (Annual Dinner)
Position
First
Last
Secretary
Stephanie
Carigg
Treasurer
Richard
Quackenbush
First Name
Last Name
Term Start
End Date
Andy
Afarian
10/18/2020
10/18/2022
Scott
Buck
10/08/2020
10/08/2023
Ken
DeGeorge
10/08/2020
10/08/2023
Tom
King
10/08/2020
10/08/2023
Bob
McCheyene
10/03/2020
10/08/2022
Lenny
Morris
10/18/2020
11/18/2023
Lee
Morris
10/08/2020
10/19/2023
Gary
Robins
10/08/2018
10/08/2021
Ken
Waters
10/08/2018
10/08/2021
Title
First Name
Last Name
Start Date
End Date
Bar
Lenny
Morris
18/10/2020
18/11/2023
Barn
Gary
Robins
08/10/2018
08/10/2021
Camping
Bob
McCheyene
03/10/2020
08/10/2022
Entertainment
Lori
Philips
Grounds
Scott
Buck
08/10/2020
08/10/2023
Historian
Sally
Erb
House Inside Repair/Maintenance
Tom
King
08/10/2020
08/10/2023
House Outside Repair/Maintenance
Ken
Waters
08/10/2018
08/10/2021
Planning 1
Planning 2
Debbie
Miner
01/10/2015
01/01/2001
Planning 3
Planning 4
Vacant
Vacant
Planning Chair
Andy
Afarian
18/10/2020
18/10/2022
Pool
Ken
DeGeorge
08/10/2020
08/10/2023
Ships Store
Missy
Husk
Speaks
Sally
Erb
WaterFront
Lee
Morris
08/10/2020
19/10/2023
Youth Coordinator
Vacant
Vacant